Menu
Year R Phonics Website Information on website. Go to Key Information, Curriculum and then Year R Phonics Website.
Home Page

Romsey Primary School & Nursery

Who's Who

We are lucky to have the most dedicated and caring staff you could ever hope to work with.  Although most of the staff have only a short job title, we all wear many, many hats!  Every single one of us is passionate about making RPS as amazing as possible.  Meet the team below!

 

 

Name Team Role
Jason Anderson Leadership Headteacher/Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer
Lindsay Nicholas Y4 & Leadership Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Alison Malcolm Y6 & Leadership SENCO/Designated Safeguarding Officer
     
Barbara Bundy Teacher PPA Teacher
Sarai Bunting Y4 & Teacher Cover Teacher
Sheila Westwell Teacher Cover Teacher
     
Jackie Gibson Nursery & Leadership Teacher & Early Years Leader
Joanna Gould Nursery EY Teaching Assistant
Sarah Stride Nursery EY Teaching Assistant
Lena Begum Nursery EY Teaching Assistant
     
Naomi Collicott YR Teacher
Sue Lewis YR EY Teaching Assistant
    After School Club Supervisor
     
Rachel East YR Teacher
Anna Fielder YR EY Teaching Assistant
     
Natalie Yeo Y1 Teacher
Olivia Hockham Y1 Schools Direct Student
Clare Read Y1 Teaching Assistant
     
Kate Gill Y2 & Leadership Teacher
Catherine Tesch Y2 Teaching Assistant
    After School Club Supervisor
     
Tom Day Y3 Teacher
Verity Tuck Y3 HLTA & ELSA/FEIPS
     
Lindsay Nicholas Y4 & Leadership Teacher
Sarai Bunting Y4 Teacher
Kate Goulding Y4 Teaching Assistant
     
Kelly Matthews Y5 Teacher
Irene Llopis Y5

HLTA

    Breakfast Club Supervisor
     
Jaie Codling Y6 Teacher
Alison Malcolm Y6 & Leadership Teacher
Becca Lurcock Y6 Teaching Assistant
     
Lorraine Hockey 1:1 Teaching Assistant
    Breakfast Club Supervisor
     
Irene Lucas Lunchtime & Caretaking Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
    Cleaner
Claire White Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Wendy Taylor Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Samantha Buist Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Caroline Searle Lunchtime & Caretaking Lunchtime Supervisor
    Cleaner
     
Nicky Smith ASC After School Club Supervisor
    Breakfast Club Supervisor
     
Martyn Whitear Office Senior Admin Officer/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Sue Brander Office Admin Officer
Emma Dale Office Admin Officer
     
Phyllis Hurle Kitchen Cook
Lesley Sillence Kitchen Cook
     
Brian Leach Caretaking Site Manager
Mandy Pinder Caretaking Cleaner
Top