Menu
The next school holiday is February half term. The school finishes Friday 18th February 2022 and we return Monday 28th February 2022.
Home Page

Romsey Primary School & Nursery

Who's Who

We are lucky to have the most dedicated and caring staff you could ever hope to work with.  Although most of the staff have only a short job title, we all wear many, many hats!  Every single one of us is passionate about making RPS as amazing as possible.  Meet the team below who will be working with your child from September 2021!

 

 

NameTeamRole
Jason AndersonLeadershipHeadteacher/Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer
Lindsay NicholasLeadershipDeputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer/Designated Teacher for LAC/PLAC
Alison MalcolmLeadershipSENCO/Designated Safeguarding Officer
   
Sarai BuntingTeacherCover Class Teacher
Sheila WestwellTeacherCover Class Teacher
   
Jackie GibsonLeadership & NurseryNursery Class Teacher & Early Years Leader
Lena BegumNurseryEarly Years Assistant
Samantha BuistNurseryEarly Years Assistant
Jolene JamesNurseryEarly Years Assistant
Sarah StrideNurseryEarly Years Assistant
   
Karina HancockYRWillow Class Teacher
Alice DraycottYREarly Years Assistant
Sarah MacklinYREarly Years Assistant
   
Cassie MacDonaldYRMaple Class Teacher
Jo GouldYREarly Years Assistant
   
Chelsea StrangeY1Beech Class Teacher
Kate GouldingY1Teaching Assistant
   
Naomi CollicottY1Hazel Class Teacher
Sue LewisY1Teaching Assistant
   
Faye HillY2Elm Class Teacher
Catherine McInnesY2Teaching Assistant
   
Natalie YeoLeadership & Y2Cherry Class Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Emma GordonY2Trainee Teacher
Claire ReadY2Teaching Assistant
   
Rebecca JacobsY3Ash Class Teacher
Joanne ColemanY3Teaching Assistant
   
James WilliamsY3Birch Class Teacher
Grant HughesY3Teaching Assistant
   
Tom DayY4Oak Class Teacher
Verity TuckY4HLTA/ELSA/TALA
Katharine MusselwhiteY4Teaching Assistant
   
Irene LlopisY5Aspen Class Teacher
Lorraine HockeyY5

HLTA

   
Jaie CodlingLeadership & Y6Juniper Class Teacher
Tom LadburyY6Teaching Assistant
   
Irene LucasLunchtimeSenior Lunchtime Supervisor
Hatice BeavisLunchtimeLunchtime Assistant
Julie MoodyLunchtimeLunchtime Assistant
Nicci PettyLunchtimeLunchtime Assistant
Wendy TaylorLunchtimeLunchtime Assistant
Claire WhiteLunchtimeLunchtime Assistant
Kerry WoodhouseLunchtimeLunchtime Assistant
Eirini KontoniLunchtimeLunchtime Assistant
   
Sue MooreBC/ASCAfter School Club Leader
 BC/ASCBreakfast Club Assistant
Samantha BuistBC/ASCBreakfast Club Assistant
Alice DraycottBC/ASCBreakfast Club Assistant
Lorraine HockeyBC/ASCBreakfast Club Assistant
Jolene JamesBC/ASCAfter School Club Assistant
Eirini KontoniBC/ASCAfter School Club Assistant
Tom LadburyBC/ASCAfter School Club Assistant
Claire WhiteBC/ASCAfter School Club Assistant
   
Martyn WhitearLeadership & OfficeSchool Business Manager/Designated Safeguarding Officer/Data Protection Officer
Sue BranderOfficeAdmin Officer/Librarian
Emma DaleOfficeSenior Admin Officer
   
Rob HoskinsPremisesSite Manager
Ethan McStravickPremisesAssistant Site Manager
Irene LucasPremisesCleaner
Julie MoodyPremisesCleaner
Mandy PinderPremisesCleaner
Sarah-Jayne StanfordPremisesCleaner
   
Jake DuffKitchenHead Cook
S LangranKitchenAssistant Cook
 KitchenAssistant Cook
Top