Menu
Socially distanced Open Days visits are taking place on weeks commencing Monday 12th and Monday 19th October. Please phone the school office on 01794 512362 to arrange a visit.
Home Page

Romsey Primary School & Nursery

Who's Who

We are lucky to have the most dedicated and caring staff you could ever hope to work with.  Although most of the staff have only a short job title, we all wear many, many hats!  Every single one of us is passionate about making RPS as amazing as possible.  Meet the team below who will be working with your child from September 2020!

 

 

Name Team Role
Jason Anderson Leadership Headteacher/Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer
Lindsay Nicholas Leadership Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Alison Malcolm Leadership SENCO/Designated Safeguarding Officer
     
Sarai Bunting Teacher Cover Teacher
Sheila Westwell Teacher Cover Teacher
Kate Gill Leadership & Teacher Cover Teacher
     
Jackie Gibson Leadership & Nursery Teacher & Early Years Leader
Lena Begum Nursery Early Years Assistant
Jo Gould Nursery Early Years Assistant
Jolene James Nursery Early Years Assistant
  Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Stride Nursery Early Years Assistant
     
Faye Hill YR Willow Teacher
Claire Read YR Early Years Assistant
     
Kelly Matthews YR Maple Teacher
Anna Fielder YR Early Years Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Natalie Yeo Leadership & Y1 Beech Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Hannah Jones Y1 Schools Direct Student
     
Naomi Collicott Y1 Hazel Teacher
Sue Lewis Y1 Teaching Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Louise Cope Y2 Cherry Teacher
     
Cassie MacDonald Y2 Elm Teacher
Hannah Hayward Y2 Teaching Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Leader
     
Rebecca Jacobs Y3 Teacher
Kate Goulding Y3 Teaching Assistant
Catherine Tesch Y3 Teaching Assistant
Katharine Musselwhite Y3 Teaching Assistant
     
Tom Day Y4 Teacher
Verity Tuck Y4 HLTA/ELSA/FEIPS
     
Irene Llopis Y5 Teacher
Lorraine Hockey Y5

Teaching Assistant

  BC/ASC Breakfast Club Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Jaie Codling Leadership & Y6 Teacher
Olivia Garrett Y6 Teaching Assistant
     
Irene Lucas Lunchtime Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
  Premises Cleaner
Samantha Buist Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
  BC/ASC Breakfast Club Assistant
Nicci Petty Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Caroline Searle Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
  Premises Cleaner
Wendy Taylor Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Claire White Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Sue Moore BC/ASC Breakfast Club Assistant
  BC/ASC  After School Club Assistant
     
Martyn Whitear Office School Business Manager/Designated Safeguarding Officer/Data Protection Officer
  BC/ASC Breakfast Club Leader
Sue Brander Office Admin Officer/Librarian
Emma Dale Office Admin Officer
     
Grant Bailey Premises Site Manager
Mandy Pinder Premises Cleaner
Ethan McStravick Premises Cleaner
     
Keith Venton Kitchen Head Cook
Lesley Sillence Kitchen Assistant Cook
Alison Bennett Kitchen Assistant Cook
Top