Menu
Dates for Christmas Productions and Listen2me concerts are on the School Calendar.
Home Page

Romsey Primary School & Nursery

Who's Who

We are lucky to have the most dedicated and caring staff you could ever hope to work with.  Although most of the staff have only a short job title, we all wear many, many hats!  Every single one of us is passionate about making RPS as amazing as possible.  Meet the team below who will be working with your child from September 2019!

 

 

Name Team Role
Jason Anderson Leadership Headteacher/Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer
Lindsay Nicholas Y6 & Leadership Deputy Headteacher/Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Alison Malcolm Y6 & Leadership SENCO/Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
     
Sarai Bunting Teacher Cover Teacher
     
Jackie Gibson Nursery & Leadership Teacher & Early Years Leader
Joanna Gould Nursery EY Teaching Assistant
Sarah Stride Nursery EY Teaching Assistant
Lena Begum Nursery EY Teaching Assistant
Lorraine Hockey Nursery EY Teaching Assistant
  BC/ASC Breakfast Club Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Naomi Collicott YR Teacher
Sue Lewis YR EY Teaching Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Kelly Matthews YR Teacher
Anna Fielder YR EY Teaching Assistant
     
Natalie Yeo Y1 & Leadership Teacher
Cassie MacDonald Y1 Schools Direct Student
     
Faye Hill Y1 Teacher
Clare Read Y1 Teaching Assistant
     
Kate Gill Y2 & Leadership Teacher
Louise Cope Y2 Teacher
Kate Goulding Y2 Teaching Assistant
Verity Tuck Y2 HLTA & ELSA/FEIPS
Kathryn Carter Y2 Teaching Assistant
     
Tom Day Y3 Teacher
Catherine Tesch Y3 Teaching Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Supervisor
     
Jaie Codling Y4 Teacher
Irene Llopis Y4 Teacher
Kate Goulding Y4 Teaching Assistant
Eleanor Sherman Y4 Teaching Assistant
     
Rebecca Jacobs Y5 Teacher
Lorraine Hockey Y5

Teaching Assistant

  BC/ASC Breakfast Club Assistant
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Lindsay Nicholas Y6 & Leadership Deputy Headteacher/Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Alison Malcolm Y6 & Leadership SENCO/Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Becca Lurcock Y6 Teaching Assistant
     
     
Irene Lucas Lunchtime Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
  Caretaking Cleaner
Samantha Buist Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Jolene James Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
  BC/ASC Breakfast Club Assistant
Caroline Searle Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
  Caretaking Cleaner
Wendy Taylor Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
Claire White Lunchtime Lunchtime Supervisor
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Nicky Smith BC/ASC Breakfast Club Supervisor
  BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
Sue Moore BC/ASC After School Club Assistant
     
Martyn Whitear Office Senior Admin Officer/Designated Safeguarding Officer/Data Protection Officer
Sue Brander Office Admin Officer
Emma Dale Office Admin Officer
     
Brian Leach Caretaking Site Manager
Mandy Pinder Caretaking Cleaner
     
Keith Venton Kitchen Head Cook
Lesley Sillence Kitchen Assistant Cook
Alison Bennett Kitchen Assistant Cook
Top